Walkers Assorted Toffees And Chocolate Eclairs

Walkers Assorted Toffees And Chocolate Eclairs

(Wrapped Toffees & Eclairs)

  • Gelatine Free
  • Gluten Free
  • No artificial colours

£2.97 for 200 grams (7.07 oz)

fast delivery
Food Hygiene
Secure Checkout
guaranteed
fast deliveryFood HygieneSecure Checkoutguaranteed

See the ALLERGENS & NUTRITIONAL INFO. tab below for further ingredients' details

Create Personalised Gift Jar
Description

Walkers Assorted Toffees & Eclairs- Smooth Creamy Toffees and Chocolate Eclairs from our pals at Walkers (where they make utterly scrumptious toffees). The balance between the rich toffee flavour and the smooth chocolate flavour is spot on! (I often munch on one of these when I can't make my mind up between a toffee and a bit of chocolate - decisions decisions!).
A selection of the Walkers range to tempt your tastebuds.

Serving suggestion (I always wanted to say that!): leave it in a warm place for a really chewy treat... or stick it in the fridge if you like your toffee cold, hard and suckable (and if you want it to last longer in your mouth!)

ALLERGENS & NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

INGREDIENTS

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed MILK, Vegetable Oil( Palm Oil) MILK Chocolate( Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, MILK Fat, Emulsifier; SOYA Lecithin) Dark Chocolate( Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier; SOYA Lecithin) White Chocolate( Sugar, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier; SOYA Lecithin) Butter, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (E471). Allergens: MILK, SOYA, May Contain Traces Of NUTS

This item contains the following per 100g:

Energy (kj): 2095
Energy (kcal): 506
Fat (g): 23.6
Saturated Fat (g): 14.9
Carbohydrate (g): 70.3
of which Sugars (g): 51.4
Protein (g): 2.6
Salt (g): 0.5

Are Toffees And Chocolate Eclairs Vegetarian

There's no gelatine in this sweet but it may contain non-vegetarian ingredients.

Are Assorted Toffees And Chocolate Eclairs Vegan

No, this sweet is not Vegan.

Are Toffees And Chocolate Eclairs Gluten Free

Yes, there are no ingredients containing gluten in this sweet - it is Coeliac or Celiac friendly.
Customer Reviews

Slater

20/05/2024

Martin

Excellent

29/02/2024

Brown

26/02/2024

allen

Excellent

17/02/2024

jordan

Very good

13/02/2024