Lions Football Gums

Lions Football Gums

(Fruit Flavour and Liquorice Flavoured Gums)

  • Gluten Free
  • No artificial colours

£3.99 for 380g (2 packs each 190g)

Unfortunately the manufacturer of this product prohibits us from shipping it to the United States.
fast delivery
Food Hygiene
Secure Checkout
guaranteed
fast deliveryFood HygieneSecure Checkoutguaranteed

See the ALLERGENS & NUTRITIONAL INFO. tab below for further ingredients' details

Create Personalised Gift Jar
Description
The king is dead... long live the king!

Lions Football Gums are the new incarnation of one of the most popular sweets ever in our online sweetshop... and that is Lions Sports Mixture.

Sadly the manufacturers have stopped making Sports Mixture for some unknown reason... and they have rebranded the sweet as Lions Football Gums.

So you still get the same great flavours... and the hard chewy gum texture that only Lions can make. And yes, the black ones are still Lions liquorice gums with their distinctive flavour too. So all is as good as it ever was... just the name and some of the shapes are different.

STOP PRESS: they now come in 2 x 190 gram pre-packed bags (that's a humungous 380 grams in total) you get over 50% more gummy chewy, sucky, deliciousness than before... and they don't cost a penny more!!!

PS 380g is almost 13.5 ounces if that helps... 😎
ALLERGENS & NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

INGREDIENTS

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Modified Potato Starch, E330: Citric Acid, E260: Acetic Acid, Liqourice Extract, Vegetable Oil( Palm Oil, Coconut Kernal Oil) Glazing Agents( E903: Carnauba Wax). Colours: Chlorophyll, Lutein, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Carmine extract, Curcumin, Flavours: Safflower, Spirulina

This item contains the following per 100g:

Energy (kj): 1498
Energy (kcal): 353
Fat (g): 0.6
Saturated Fat (g): 0.5
Carbohydrate (g): 75.5
of which Sugars (g): 53.1
Protein (g): 0.6
Salt (g): 0.18

Are Lions Football Gums Vegetarian

No, this sweet is not vegetarian.

Are Lions Football Gums Vegan

No, this sweet is not Vegan.

Are Lions Football Gums Gluten Free

Yes, there are no ingredients containing gluten in this sweet - it is Coeliac or Celiac friendly.
Customer Reviews

McNeany

One of the best sweets ever invented! All time favorite!

20/06/2024

Hunt

Good Toffee

30/12/2023

green

28/12/2023

Chubb

17/12/2023

Jonez

09/12/2023